Conium Drank the Socrates Radioshow

Conium Drank the Socrates Radioshow on Downtuned Radio
Conium Drank the Socrates is a new radioshow on Downtuned Radio (host: Socrates) that has no particular musical orientation but it will mainly focus on recent releases from a variety of genres.

It's going to air whenever Socrates has free time
so stay tuned!


Back to the RadioShows page

latests tracklists:

23 July 2020 - Show #8 [listen]
01. Hüsker Dü - Statues
02. Lightning Bolt - Hüsker Dön't
03. Daughters - Ocean Song
04. Antimob - Αλυσοδεμένη Ανατολή
05. Antimob - Δείπνο με Κανίβαλους
06. Blank Veins - Last Days
07. Blank Veins - Both Sides
08. Bazooka - Έλα
09. Bazooka - Βραδυνή Βάρδια
10. DIIV - Blankenship
11. Αγόριαstonilio - Καθαρόαιμο
12. Αγόριαstonilio - Κάτι σαν Ψέμα ( Χάσμα διασκευή)
13. Moor Jewelry - Look Alive
14. Moor Jewelry - Working
15. Black Midi - Reggae
16. Black Midi - 953
17. Jeff Parker and The New Breed - Go Away
18. Algiers - We Can't Be Found
19. Algiers - Wait For The Sound
20. Helen Money - Midnight
21. Helen Money - Nemesis

13 July 2020 - Show #7 [listen]
01. Mark Lanegan - Skeleton Key
02. Mark Lanegan - At Zero Below
03. W. H. Lung - Simpatico People
04. Slift - Citadel On A Satellite
05. RAKTA & DEAFKIDS - Forma
06. RAKTA & DEAFKIDS - Sigilo
07. Control Top - Unapologetic
08. Control Top - Prism
09. Fontaines D.C. - A Hero's Death
10. Fontaines D.C. - I Don't Belong
11. Emily Jane White - Infernal

6 July 2020 - Show #6 [listen]
01. Gruppo Di Improvvisazione Nuova Consonanza - Cantata
02. Matt Christensen - Some Ball of Life
03. Manolis Aggelakis - I Would Like To Talk You, Tonight, Comrade
04. Tim Hecker - Is But a Simulated Blur
05. Sólveig Matthildur - Constantly In Love
06. Sólveig Matthildur - Your Desperation
07. Rosa Anschütz - Rigid
08. Yugen Blakrok - Gorgon Madonna
09. Yugen Blakrok - Obsidian Night
10. Wilma Vritra - Targets & Digits
11. The Heliocentrics - 99% Revolution
12. The Heliocentrics - Hanging By A Thread
13. Trees Speak - Soul Sequencer
14. Trees Speak - Blame Shifter
15. Father Breath - Κυνηγημένος (Hunted)
16. L'Épée - Une Lune étrange
17. L'Épée - La Brigade Des Maléfices
18. Teenage Moods - Sweeties Only
19. Teenage Moods - Bermuda Light
20. The Dream Syndicate - Dusting Off The Rust
21. Vile Creature - Glory! Glory!
22. Vile Creature - Apathy Took Helm!


22 June 2020 - Show #5 [listen]
01. Blood Incantation - Inner Paths (To Outer Space)
02. Black Curse - Charnel Rift
03. Cloud Rat - Night Song
04. HIDE - 999
05. Einstürzende Neubauten - Ten Grand Goldie
06. Automatic - Too Much Money
07. Automatic - Calling It
08. MAZOHA - Ποπ 81
09. Big Bite - The River
10. Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs - Reducer
11. Luminous Bodies - Sykes
12. Luminous Bodies - Choises
13. Mrs Piss - To Crawl Inside
14. Mrs Piss - Downer Surrounded by Uppers
15. Mrs Piss - Self-Surgery
16. Jim White and Marisa Anderson - Last Days
17. Louise Bock - Horologic
18. Jon Hassell - Fearless
19. Jon Mueller - Familiar Carrier
20. Nivhek - After its Own Death: Side A

15 June 2020 - Show #4 (listen)
01. The Vagina Lips - Let it Kill
02. Cornershop - St Marie Under Canon
03. Diät - We
04. Diät - Opfer
05. Greet Death - Do You Feel Nothing
06. Greet Death - New Hell
07. Chelsea Wolfe - Deranged for Rock & Roll
08. Μινέρβα - Δράμα
09. Μινέρβα - Καλά Μυαλά
10. Fontaines D.C. - Too Real
11. Μπαλάντες για φόνους - Ξόδι

1 June 2020 - Show #3 (listen)
01. Ana Roxanne - Nocturne
02. Einstürzende Neubauten - Alles in Allem
03. KOMPROMAT - Possession
04. Father Breath - Μάνα (Mother)
05. Anatolian Weapons feat. Seirios Savvaidis - Ofiodaimon
06. Black Flower - Future Flora
07. METAMAN - IΡINA (IRΙΝΑ) feat. Lena Platonos
08. Snow Ghosts - Rip
09. Kooba Tercu - Qasan
10. Blanck Mass - Death Drop
11. HIDE - Grief
12. Hatari - Hatrið Mun Sigra
13. Mono - After You Comes The Flood
14. Godspeed You! Black Emperor - Anthem For No State Part III
15. Babis Papadopoulos - And Other Whistle Away
16. Bohren & der Club of Gore - Vergessen & Vorbei
17. Bull Of Apis Bull Of Bronze - O! A Smile Of Blood!

25 May 2020 - Show #2 (listen)
01. Julia Kent - Last hour story
02. Krause - Romance, adventure and a date with destiny
03. Blank Veins - The ground
04. Stuck - Era
05. Hide - Chainsaw
06. Witchtrial - Void of form
07. Sunn 0))) - Between sleipnir's breaths
08. Lingua Ignota - Do you doudt me traitor
09. Motorpsycho - Psychotzar
10. Head On - Robert Christgau
11. Idles - Never fight a man with a perm
12. Shame - Dust on trial
13. Swans - Sunfucker
14. Kooba Tercu - Puppy pile
15. Jim White and Marissa Anderson - Last days
16. Kel Assouf - Tamatant
17. Giannis Aggelakas & Nikos Veliotis - Oi sovaroi klooun

18 May 2020 - Show #1 (listen: part 1 - part 2)
01. Ocoeur - Everything
02. Shana Cleveland - Face of the sun
03. Big Brave - Sibling
04. Rakta - Fim do mundo
05. Diat - We
06. Chain Cult - The uninvited
07. Allah-Las - In the air
08.The Dream Syndicate - The regulator
09. Black Flower - Ankor Wat
10. Holy Fuck - San Sebastian
11. Black Midi - 953
12. Sightless Pit - The ocean of mercy
13. Full of Hell - Armory of obsidian glass
14. Bohren & der Club of Gore - Tief gesunken
15. Babis Papadopoulos - Meditation and tsipouro
16. Katie Gately - Waltz
17. Marc Almond - Black sunshine

Post a Comment

0 Comments